Apakah Advokat Asing dapat Mendirikan Kantor Hukum di Indonesia?

Apakah Advokat Asing dapat Mendirikan Kantor Hukum di Indonesia?

No Comments

Sebelum membahas lebih jauh, kenalan dulu yuk sama siapa sih advokat asing itu? Menurut Pasal 1 angka 8 Undang-Undang No. 18 Tahun 2003 tentang Advokat (UU Advokat), advokat asing adalah advokat berkewarganegaraan asing yang menjalankan profesinya di wilayah negara Republik Indonesia berdasarkan persyaratan ketentuan peraturan perundang-undangan.

Namun apakah advokat asing dapat mendirikan kantor hukum di Indonesia?

About us and this blog

We are a digital marketing company with a focus on helping our customers achieve great results across several key areas.

Request a free quote

We offer professional SEO services that help websites increase their organic search score drastically in order to compete for the highest rankings even when it comes to highly competitive keywords.

Subscribe to our newsletter!

More from our blog

See all posts
No Comments

Leave a Comment

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *